0.1% increase in family benefits and minimum social benefits on 1 April 2021
On 1 April 2021, family benefits (monthly family-allowance base) and minimum social benefits are increased by 0.1%, under the annual uprating rule of the Social Security Code. Three decrees of 29 April 2021 set the new amounts of the disabled adults allowance (€903.60), the activity bonus (€553.71 for a single person) and the active solidarity income (€565.34 for a single person).
Measure originators
No official estimate found for this measure.
Measure impact
Affects recipients of family benefits (Paje, family allowances, AEEH, ARS, etc.), the disabled adults allowance, RSA and the activity bonus. A 0.1% rise in amounts due for April 2021, i.e. less than one euro per month for a full-rate RSA or AAH.
Official references
Sources
Procedure timeline
Follow the progress of this fiscal measure through the different stages of the parliamentary procedure.
Publication in Official Journal
Entry into force
Immédiate ou à la date prévue